Get 15% OFF our entire line of Sanidyne® Portable UV-C Air & Surface Sanitizers with code Sanidyne15

If we DON'T show STOCK on BuyUltraviolet.com, please CALL: 631-273-0500 or EMAIL: Sales@AtlanticUV.com
— READ About Safety and the Use of UV-C Germicidal Light on Ultraviolet.com —

Ballast: IUV-2S60-M4-LD 120V-277V Philips Advance PureVOLT

Part Number:
10-0253
Voltage:
120, 200, 210, 220, 230, 240, 277
Voltage Range:
120-277
Price:
$114.00/EA
Ready to Ship - In Stock Ready to Ship - In Stock

Description

Product Description

The Philips Advance IUV-2S60-M4-LD is a 120v-277v, 50/60 Hz., 16 oz. electronic ballast with slotted mounting tabs.

This ballast can be used as an equivalent replacement power supply for the following equipment:

Brand Model
American Ultraviolet TXG400
Trane LIT01169, X13161080030
UV Resources 55000052, 55800031, 55800062, 55800064, 55800066, 58000064, RLM-33-HO, RLM-33-HO Dual, RLM-33-HO-EL, RLM-33-HO-EL Dual, RLM-61-HO, RLM-61-HO-EL, RLMX-33-HO, RLMX-61-HO

Specifications

Input Voltage: 120v to 277v
Frequency: 50/60 Hz
Lamp Types: GPH436T5/HO, G55T8, TUV55/HO, GHO36T5/HO, GPH843T5/HO, GHO64T5/4P, GPH1554T5/HO, PL-L35W/HO, PL-L60W/HO, PL-L95W/HO
Size: 7.75” x 3” x 1.3”
Weight: 16 oz.
Mounting: Slotted Mounting Tabs

Shipping Info

    Items marked "Ready to Ship - In Stock" are ready to ship and will do so promptly. Items marked "Varied Ship Date - Contact Us" are in production, and the ship date varies. Please place order & contact us for ship date.

Specifications

Part Category:
Ballasts
Part Type Equipment Brand Model / Part #
Ballast American Ultraviolet, Inc. TXG400
Ballast UV Resources 55000052
Ballast UV Resources 55800031
Ballast UV Resources 55800062
Ballast UV Resources 55800064
Ballast UV Resources 55800066
Ballast UV Resources 58000064
Ballast UV Resources RLM-33-HO
Ballast UV Resources RLM-33-HO - Dual
Ballast UV Resources RLM-33-HO-EL
Ballast UV Resources RLM-33-HO-EL Dual
Ballast UV Resources RLM-61-HO
Ballast UV Resources RLM-61-HO-EL
Ballast UV Resources RLMX-33-HO
Ballast UV Resources RLMX-61-HO
Lamp Trane LIT01169
Lamp Trane X13161080030