Replacement UV Quartz Sleeve for Pura 36003036

Part Number:
15-0561
Price:
$45.00/EA
Ready to Ship - In Stock Ready to Ship - In Stock

Description

Quartz Sleeves Overview

  • High quality, fire polished quartz sleeves
  • Wide range of diameters, wall thickness and lengths
  • Supplied with open ends or with closed test tube ends
  • Custom configurations and fabrication available upon request

Part Specifications

Inside Diameter: 20 mm
Outside Diameter: 22.5 mm
Length: 554 mm
Length (inches): 21.8125"
End Types: Closed One End

This quartz sleeve is an equivalent replacement for the following ultraviolet products:

Brand Model
Aqua Sun International QSBB
Pura Water Products, LLC #22, 15820121, 15820221, 15820421, 15820521, 15820622, 15830131, 15830231, 15830331, 15830431, 15830531, 15830631, 220-290, 36003036, UV012, UV013, UVBB-1, UVBB-2, UVBB-3 , UVBB-3 SED/CB20XBB, UVBB-R1, UVBB-R2, UVBB-R4
UV Superstore, Inc. QPD22, UV36003036

Disclaimer: This is an Atlantic Ultraviolet Corporation® CRYSTAL CLEAR™ brand quartz sleeve. It can be used as an equivalent replacement quartz tube for other brands.

Shipping Info

    Items marked "Ready to Ship - In Stock" are ready to ship and will do so promptly. Items marked "Varied Ship Date - Contact Us" are in production, and the ship date varies. Please place order & contact us for ship date.

Specifications

Part Category:
Quartz Sleeves
Cross Reference Brands P to S:
Pura 36003036
Quartz End Type:
Closed One End
Quartz Inside Diameter and Outside Diameter (mm):
20 x 22.5
Quartz Length:
12 - 24 in. (306 - 610mm)
Part Type Equipment Brand Model / Part #
Quartz Sleeve Aqua Sun International QSBB
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15820121
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15820221
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15820421
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15820521
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15820622
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15830131
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15830231
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15830331
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15830431
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15830531
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 15830631
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC #22
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 220-290
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC 36003036
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC UV012
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC UV013
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-1
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-2
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-3
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-3 SED/CB20XBB
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-R1
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-R2
Quartz Sleeve Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-R4
Quartz Sleeve UV Superstore, Inc. QPD22
Quartz Sleeve UV Superstore, Inc. UV36003036