GPH463T5L/4 4 Pin

Part Number:
05-1523-R
Lamp Category:
Preheat
Price:
$70.00/EA
Ready to Ship - In Stock Ready to Ship - In Stock

Description

Watts: 23 Watts
Length: 463 mm
Base: B16
Base Description: 4 Pin Single Ended (B16)
Qtz. OD: 15 mm
Wiring: Preheat
Output: Standard
Category: Preheat
Type: L
Wires: 2
Description: GPH463T5L/4
   
Note: Color of Lamp Base has no bearing on operation or use, and should not be considered when determining lamp needed.

This lamp is an replacement lamp for the following Atlantic Ultraviolet Corporation® Ultraviolet Products:

Brand Model
AeroLogic® Aero-18

This lamp is an equivalent replacement lamp for the following:

Brand Model
Aqua Sun International BBUV1, WHUV
Aqua Treatment Services ATS4-436
Austin Springs AS-UV-R, AS-WELL
Cole-Parmer Instrument Co. 99280-00, 99280-05, 99280-10, 99280-15, EW-99280-050
Emperor Aquatics 20025, 25 Watt Smart UV, FL-2542-IP
Evoqua Water Technologies LF6, W2T850795
Ideal Horizons 42022
O-So Pure, Inc. DWS-POE, DWS-UV9BB, The Pathogen Predator
Pentair FL-2542-IP
Pentek, Inc. 163512, UV-120, UVBB, UVBB-120
Pura Water 102, 89570, 15820121, 15820221, 15820421, 15820521, 15820622, 15830131, 15830231, 15830331, 15830431, 15830531, 15830631, 163512, 20-463, 210-200, 220-290, 36002018, 8750, 8753, 89500, UV012, UV013, UV20, UV20-2, UV20BB, UV22, UV Addon 3, UVBB-1, UV-BB-1, UVBB-2, UV-BB-2, UVBB-3, UV-BB-3, UVBB-3 SED/CB20XBB, UVBB-R1, UVBB-R2, UVBB-R4, UVSS-6, UVSS-6M
Safe Water Technologies BA-7, BA-7P, BA-7U, BA-7UP, DI-LMPUVR04, DI-LMPUVR07, UVR04, UVR04-T, UVR07, UVR07-T, UVR07U, UVR07U-T
Trojan UV 605, 650143, UV 605, UV 675
UV Superstore GL463/4, UV36002018
Water Treatment & Accessories 05-0346-1, 05-0346-R

Disclaimer: This is an Atlantic Ultraviolet Corporation® STER-L-RAY® brand lamp. It can be used as an equivalent replacement lamp for other brands.


Shipping Info

    Items marked "Ready to Ship - In Stock" are ready to ship and will do so promptly. Items marked "Varied Ship Date - Contact Us" are in production, and the ship date varies. Please place order & contact us for ship date.

ArmorLite™ Safety Shield is available for use with most STER-L-RAY ® Germicidal Ultraviolet Lamps. Contact our Ultraviolet Application Specialists to discuss the advantages of using germicidal lamps protected by the ArmorLite™ Safety Shield in your installation.

Our STER-L-RAY® brand of germicidal ultraviolet lamps can be used as equivalent replacement lamps for over 250 equipment brands and 5,000 models of ultraviolet equipment besides Atlantic Ultraviolet's air and water purifiers.

Can't find the lamp that you are looking for? Our UV Applications Specialists have access to an extensive cross referencing interface. Call us directly at 1-631-273-0500, Monday through Friday, 7am-6pm EST, or email us at sales@atlanticuv.com

Specifications

Part Category:
Lamps
Base Category (Pins per End):
4 Pin Base
Cross Reference Brands A:
Aqua Treatment Service ATS4-463, ATS ATS4-463
Cross Reference Brands B to F:
Emperor Aquatics 20025, Emperor Aquatics 25 Watt Smart UV, Emperor Aquatics FL-2542-IP
Cross Reference Brands G to O:
Ideal Horizons 42022
Cross Reference Brands P to S:
Pura 210-200, Pura 36002018, Pura UV20, Pura UV20BB, Pura 20-463, Pentek 163512, Pentek UV-120, Pentek UVBB, Pentek UVBB-120, Pura 102, Pura 163512, Pura UV22, Pura UV Addon 3, Pura UVBB
Cross Reference Brands T to Z:
WTA 05-0346-1, WTA 05-0346-R
Cross Reference Trojan:
UV 605, UV 650143, UV 675
Lamp Length:
12 - 24 in. (306 - 610mm)
Ozone Producing:
No
Part Type Equipment Brand Model / Part #
Lamp Aero-Logic Aero-18
Lamp Aqua Sun International BBUV1
Lamp Aqua Sun International WHUV
Lamp Aqua Treatment Services, Inc. ATS4-463
Lamp Atlantic Ultraviolet Corporation Aero-18
Lamp ATS ATS4-463
Lamp Austin Springs AS-UV-R
Lamp Austin Springs AS-WELL
Lamp Cole-Parmer Instrument Co. 99280-00
Lamp Cole-Parmer Instrument Co. 99280-05
Lamp Cole-Parmer Instrument Co. 99280-10
Lamp Cole-Parmer Instrument Co. 99280-15
Lamp Cole-Parmer Instrument Co. EW-99280-050
Lamp Emperor Aquatics, Inc. 20025
Lamp Emperor Aquatics, Inc. 25 Watt Smart UV
Lamp Emperor Aquatics, Inc. FL-2542-IP
Lamp Evoqua Water Technologies LLC W2T152893
Lamp Ideal Horizons 42022
Lamp O-So Pure, Inc. DWS-POE
Lamp O-So Pure, Inc. DWS-UV9BB
Lamp O-So Pure, Inc. The Pathogen Predator
Lamp Pentair FL-2542-IP
Lamp Pentek, Inc. 163512
Lamp Pentek, Inc. UV-120
Lamp Pentek, Inc. UVBB
Lamp Pentek, Inc. UVBB-120
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 102
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15820121
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15820221
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15820421
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15820521
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15820622
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15830131
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15830231
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15830331
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15830431
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15830531
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 15830631
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 163512
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 20-463
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 210-200
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 220-290
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 36002018
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 8750
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 8753
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC 89500
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UV012
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UV013
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UV20
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UV20-2
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UV20BB
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UV22
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UV Addon 3
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-1
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-2
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-3
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-3 SED/CB20XBB
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-R1
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-R2
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UVBB-R4
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UVSS-6
Lamp Pura Water Products, LLC UVSS-6M
Lamp Safe Water Technologies BA-7
Lamp Safe Water Technologies BA-7P
Lamp Safe Water Technologies BA-7U
Lamp Safe Water Technologies BA-7UP
Lamp Safe Water Technologies DI-LMPUVR04
Lamp Safe Water Technologies DI-LMPUVR07
Lamp Safe Water Technologies UVR04
Lamp Safe Water Technologies UVR04-T
Lamp Safe Water Technologies UVR07
Lamp Safe Water Technologies UVR07-T
Lamp Safe Water Technologies UVR07U
Lamp Safe Water Technologies UVR07U-T
Lamp Trojan UV Technologies 605
Lamp Trojan UV Technologies 650143
Lamp Trojan UV Technologies UV 605
Lamp Trojan UV Technologies UV 675
Lamp UV Superstore, Inc. GL463/4
Lamp UV Superstore, Inc. UV36002018
Lamp Water Treatment & Accessories 05-0346-1
Lamp Water Treatment & Accessories 05-0346-R
Lamp WTA 05-0346-1
Lamp WTA 05-0346-R